Apk spec: Difference between revisions
m (split up field data format, existing for human readable, the new row is the regex string for that field character) |
(Add Provider priority (k)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| A | | A | ||
| Architecture | | Architecture | ||
| ? | |||
| <nowiki>^A:\S+$</nowiki> | | <nowiki>^A:\S+$</nowiki> | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C | | C | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D | | D | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | | F | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I | | I | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| L | | L | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M | | M | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P | | P | ||
| Package Name (no version, just the plain name) | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| R | | R | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| S | | S | ||
| Package Size | | Package Size | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| <nowiki>^S:(\d+)$</nowiki> | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| T | | T | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| U | | U | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | | V | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Z | | Z | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| a | | a | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c | | c | ||
| Git commit of aport | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| k | |||
| Provider priority | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| i | | i | ||
| Automatic Install Condition (aka Install IF) | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| m | | m | ||
Line 141: | Line 148: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| o | | o | ||
Line 148: | Line 155: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| q | | q | ||
Line 155: | Line 162: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| p | | p | ||
Line 162: | Line 169: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| r | | r | ||
Line 169: | Line 176: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| s | | s | ||
Line 176: | Line 183: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| t | | t | ||
| Build Timestamp (epoch) | | Build Timestamp (epoch) | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| <nowiki>^t:(\d+)$</nowiki> | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 201: | ||
== Package File == | == Package File == | ||
= | = APKINDEX = | ||
= Archive = | = Archive = | ||
[[Category:Package Manager]] |
Revision as of 16:00, 3 January 2018
This material is work-in-progress ... Do not follow instructions here until this notice is removed. |
This page is to describe and formalize the specication of 'apk' package manager.
Database
Syntax
Starts on line number 800 in database.c, also check package.c
Field Character | Description | Field Data Format | regex | install-db | package-index |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | Architecture | ? | ^A:\S+$ | ? | yes |
C | Pull Checksum | ? | ? | ? | yes |
D | Pull Dependencies | ? | ? | ? | yes |
F | File Path | ? | ? | ? | no |
I | Package Installed Size | ? | ? | ? | yes |
L | License | ? | ? | ? | yes |
M | File Permissions | ? | ? | ? | no |
P | Package Name (no version, just the plain name) | ? | ? | ? | yes |
R | Get File | ? | ? | ? | no |
S | Package Size | ? | ^S:(\d+)$ | ? | yes |
T | Package Description | ? | ? | ? | yes |
U | Package URL | ? | ? | ? | yes |
V | Package Version | ? | ? | ? | yes |
Z | Pull Checksum | ? | ? | ? | no |
a | Check for file existence | ? | ? | ? | no |
c | Git commit of aport | ? | ? | ? | yes |
k | Provider priority | ? | ? | ? | yes |
i | Automatic Install Condition (aka Install IF) | ? | ? | ? | yes |
m | Maintainer | ? | ? | ? | yes |
o | Package Origin | ? | ? | ? | yes |
q | Replaces Priority | ? | ? | ? | no |
p | Package Provides | ? | ? | ? | yes |
r | Pull Dependencies | ? | ? | ? | no |
s | Get Tag Id | ? | ? | ? | no |
t | Build Timestamp (epoch) | ? | ^t:(\d+)$ | ? | yes |