Apk spec: Difference between revisions
m (Created Base Table to move syntax field character and such into) |
(Add Provider priority (k)) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Draft}} | |||
This page is to describe and formalize the specication of 'apk' package manager. | This page is to describe and formalize the specication of 'apk' package manager. | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Field Data Format | ! Field Data Format | ||
! regex | |||
! install-db | ! install-db | ||
! package-index | ! package-index | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | A | ||
| | | Architecture | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | <nowiki>^A:\S+$</nowiki> | ||
| | | ? | ||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| C | |||
| Pull Checksum | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| Pull Dependencies | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| F | |||
| File Path | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| I | |||
| Package Installed Size | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| L | |||
| License | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| M | |||
| File Permissions | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| P | |||
| Package Name (no version, just the plain name) | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| R | |||
| Get File | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| S | |||
| Package Size | |||
| ? | |||
| <nowiki>^S:(\d+)$</nowiki> | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| T | |||
| Package Description | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| U | |||
| Package URL | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| V | |||
| Package Version | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| Z | |||
| Pull Checksum | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| a | |||
| Check for file existence | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| c | |||
| Git commit of aport | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| k | |||
| Provider priority | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| i | |||
| Automatic Install Condition (aka Install IF) | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| m | |||
| Maintainer | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| o | |||
| Package Origin | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| q | |||
| Replaces Priority | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| p | |||
| Package Provides | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| r | |||
| Pull Dependencies | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| s | |||
| Get Tag Id | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | t | ||
| | | Build Timestamp (epoch) | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | <nowiki>^t:(\d+)$</nowiki> | ||
| | | ? | ||
| yes | |||
|} | |} | ||
= File Formats = | |||
== Index == | |||
== Install DB == | |||
= | == Package File == | ||
= | = APKINDEX = | ||
= Archive = | = Archive = | ||
[[Category:Package Manager]] |
Revision as of 16:00, 3 January 2018
This material is work-in-progress ... Do not follow instructions here until this notice is removed. |
This page is to describe and formalize the specication of 'apk' package manager.
Database
Syntax
Starts on line number 800 in database.c, also check package.c
Field Character | Description | Field Data Format | regex | install-db | package-index |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | Architecture | ? | ^A:\S+$ | ? | yes |
C | Pull Checksum | ? | ? | ? | yes |
D | Pull Dependencies | ? | ? | ? | yes |
F | File Path | ? | ? | ? | no |
I | Package Installed Size | ? | ? | ? | yes |
L | License | ? | ? | ? | yes |
M | File Permissions | ? | ? | ? | no |
P | Package Name (no version, just the plain name) | ? | ? | ? | yes |
R | Get File | ? | ? | ? | no |
S | Package Size | ? | ^S:(\d+)$ | ? | yes |
T | Package Description | ? | ? | ? | yes |
U | Package URL | ? | ? | ? | yes |
V | Package Version | ? | ? | ? | yes |
Z | Pull Checksum | ? | ? | ? | no |
a | Check for file existence | ? | ? | ? | no |
c | Git commit of aport | ? | ? | ? | yes |
k | Provider priority | ? | ? | ? | yes |
i | Automatic Install Condition (aka Install IF) | ? | ? | ? | yes |
m | Maintainer | ? | ? | ? | yes |
o | Package Origin | ? | ? | ? | yes |
q | Replaces Priority | ? | ? | ? | no |
p | Package Provides | ? | ? | ? | yes |
r | Pull Dependencies | ? | ? | ? | no |
s | Get Tag Id | ? | ? | ? | no |
t | Build Timestamp (epoch) | ? | ^t:(\d+)$ | ? | yes |